President: Rick Ely

Finance & Audit

  • Janet Patterson, Chair
  • Jeff Bennett
  • Rick Ely*
  • Mike Kreider
  • Rob Lewis
  • Peter Watson

House/Plant Maintenance

  • Bob Parrish, Chair
  • Karley Donovan
  • Steve Parker*
  • Brian Titus*
  • Sally Wallace

Capital/Projects

  • Mike Kreider, Chair
  • Richard Brochu
  • Mike Cassidy
  • Rob Lewis
  • Brian Niemi
  • Steve Parker*

Women’s Golf

  • Karen Gowen, Chair
  • Linda Ely
  • Marina Kelly
  • Gwen Mann
  • Jane Woodruff

Men’s Golf

  • Andy Hunt, Chair
  • John Fixx
  • Perry Howard
  • Nat Smith

Tennis

  • Val Carter, Chair
  • Francie Bennett
  • Char Cubbage
  • Cornelia deSchepper
  • John Hasen
  • Ila Hunt
  • Day Patterson
  • Gordon Stoner

Membership

  • Rick Ely, Chair
  • Pat Hussey
  • Martha Niemi

Nominating Committee

  • Clay Simpson, Chair
  • Missy Cook
  • Chris King
  • Patty Smith
  • Jane Woodruff

Development

  • John Fixx
  • Will Shotwell
  • Nat Fixx

Greens

  • John Fixx
  • Steve Parker*
  • Mary Parker
  • Kathy Russotto

Founders Day Award

  • Mike Kreider

*ex officio


Social

  • June Bascom and Michael Hoffman
  • Dana Bascom
  • Chloe Cubbage
  • Cornelia deSchepper
  • Judy Dales
  • Becky and Stew Arnold
  • Carol and Bob Calcagni
  • Missy Cook
  • Linda Ely
  • Karen Gowen
  • Susan Hudson
  • Diane Irish
  • Sarah Kasten
  • Vangie Kelly
  • Marina Kelly
  • Patty Kreider
  • Lanny King
  • Courtney Labson
  • Molly Lambert
  • Jackie and Rick Lovett
  • Libby Mullin
  • Lynn Norris-Baker and Frank Baker
  • Linda Nicely
  • Mary Parker
  • Betsy Parrish
  • Wendy and Bob Parrish
  • Kathy Russotto
  • Julie Sigler
  • Patti Smith
  • Whitney Sowles
  • Emily and John Stone
  • Stephanie and Sean Thomson
  • Jan Travers
  • Judy Whitman

Youth Activities

  • Julie Sigler, Chair
  • Missy Cook
  • Sarah Kasten
  • Carolyn King
  • Havilah Mann
  • Stuart O’Sullivan
  • Penny Sowles
  • Whitney Sowles

Marketing and Communication

  • John Stone, Chair
  • Bob Calcagni
  • Linda Ely
  • Megan Wright

Advisory

  • Clay Simpson, Chair
  • John Hasen
  • Mike Kreider
  • Nat Smith
  • John Stone III

Historian/Records

  • Perry Howard

Technology & Website

  • Sean Thomson, Chair
  • Andy Hunt
  • Janet Patterson
  • John Stone III

Flowers

  • Karley Donovan